Waimalu Elementary

Faculty & Staff

Principal
Glen Iwamoto

 

Vice Principal

Stephanie Shigemasa

 

Counselor
Deanne Fu (4-6)
Jeanne Yamane (PK-3)

 

Student Services Coordinator - SSC
Anne Fong

 

Kindergarten

Anya Oyadomari

Maureen Poston

 

1st Grade

Jemimah Baluscang

Nicole Satsuma

Amie Yanuaria

 

2nd Grade
Deena Chong

Kelli Chong

Geri Young

 

3rd Grade

Jocelyn Aipa

Jason Lagpacan

Rina Okada

 

4th Grade
Doris Boushey

Kris Estes

 

5th Grade

Chloe Chong

Lily Hsu

Colin Kanemoto

 

6th Grade

Christi-Ann Kon

Lisa Madela

 

Response to Intervention Coach - RTI
Kathy Burch

 

Curriclum (CCSS)/Data Coach
Shannon Morrison

 

Response to Intervention (RTI)/Data Coach
Katie O'Meara

  

PE Teacher

Henri Aylward

 

Multi Media Specialist/Tech Coordinator
Doreen Tabe

 

English Language Learner Teacher (ELL)

Ketty Fong

 

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teachers

Lilian Richardson-Reynolds (PK-K)

 

Pre-Kindergarten Teachers
Robyn Maunupau

Melanie Calleon

 

Learning Resource Teachers

Kasey Ingram

Erinne Pang

 

Special Education Teachers

Melissa Gali (K Inclusion)

Myriam Whaley (1-2 Inclusion)

Kaylee Harris (3-4 Inclusion)

Louis Lujan (5-6 Inclusion)

 

Parent Facilitator (Parent Community Networking Center - PCNC)
Ale Anakalea

 

Hawaiian Studies - PTT
Jaymee Nugal

 

School Administrative Services Assistant - TA SASA
Kacie Kurisu

 

Office Assistants

Ashley Leslie

Lydia Lorenzo-Asiatico

 

Student Services Coordinator Assistant
Kathy Young

 

Health Aide
Harrilyn Correia

 

School Based Behavioral Health - SBBH
Jeanette Manago

 

Speech & Language Pathologists

Kelci Santiago

Kasey Sato

 

Speech Aide
Amy Sackett

 

Educational Assistants

Alicia Bolosan

Janelle Gugudan

Roy Kimura

Lydia Luat

Jodie Matsuda

Wealth Miarecki

Erik Nugal

Jaymee Nugal

June Rapoza
Lisa Tamura

  

Part Time Teacher/Paraprofessional Tutor - PTT/PPT

Jamie Higashi - ELL

Jo Lynn Okamoto - ELL

Marissa Satsuma- Tech

 

Rubigilda Baluscang

Jeri Byerly

Ciera Dutro

Rosie Jeremiah

Gladys Kawelolani

Lorena Narvaez

Cheryl Nishimoto

Lisa Oxentine

 

Maggie Alesna

Alicyn Anderson

 

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Educational Assistants

Lilinoe Lum

 

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Paraprofessional Tutors

Kari Arakaki

Carlyn Thompson

 

Educational Interpreters

Shannon Crisostomo

 

Cafeteria

Pam Yuen

Prudencio Bautista

Patrick Celebrado

Mario Cortez

 

Meal Ticket

Gladys Kawelolani

 

Lunch Supervisors
Richelle Agapay

Shinde Ching

Lisa Oxentine

 

Custodial
Prescilo Root
Imelda Aquino
Andres Juan
Susan Yi

 

Classroom Cleaners

Reynaldo Ranon

Cherie Ann Demesillo

 

District Itinerant Teachers
Susanna Caldwell

Esther Choi

 

Rae Loui

Michael Nelson

Robin Putman

 

A+ Afterschool Program
Shaiann Williams